Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

SSVACANCY.COM COMMITMENT TO MAINTAINING YOUR PRIVACY
SSVacancy.com’s Privacy Statement has been created because we value our users and recognise their right to keep personal information private.
This Privacy Statement applies to any personal information you disclose to SSvacancy.com through your use of any products on the Site (as defined below), including but not limited to, becoming a registered user, creating a SSvacancy.com Profile and submitting job applications.
 
DEFINITIONS
Where used in this Statement, the term “personal information” has the meaning attributed to that term in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act") ("Privacy Notice"). It explains the type of data we collect or have collected and how we collect the data, the purposes of processing such data, the parties we disclose or have disclosed the data to and the choices available to you including how to access and correct such personal data.
A&B Sources Solution owns and operates the website located at SSvacancy.com (across desktop, mobile, tablet and apps and including any subdomains) (“the Site”). This Statement discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the Site.
In this Statement, any reference to “we”, “us” and “our” includes a reference to A&B Sources Solution and SSvacancy.com.
Users who log on to the Site but do not create an account are referred to generically in this Statement as “users” or “you”.
Users who register on the Site to obtain services offered by SSvacancy.com are referred to as “Registered Users”. Unless the context provides otherwise, references in this Statement to “users” or “you” include references to generic users and Registered Users.
 
INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE
When you register on the website and when you make use of our services, you will be asked to provide us with certain personal information. 
We collect personal data for the following reasons:-
using our online services www.SSvacancy.com
verification and prevention of fraud
to notify jobseekers of available jobs which they may be interested in
to notify employers of candidates who have applied to their job vacancy
to allow employers to contact job applicants
to allow employers to conduct resume search and retrieve jobseekers resume
to conduct research and development so that we can improve our service
to provide customised content to users
to obtain statistics and analyse the usage of our website
to inform users of updates , newsletters, surveys, & promotion related to SSvacancy.com
 
We may also collect personal data to inform our users of other goods and services offered by us, our partners, affiliates, and other third party vendors which may be of interest. You may choose to opt out from this option.
 
LIST OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
For the purposes of processing your job application, SSvacancy.com may collect the following personal data from you:-
Email
Full name
Gender
Telephone/Hand phone number
Nationality
Date of birth
Academic qualification & certification
Job Preference and position
Photo of user
Address
Additional social information; website, twitter, LinkedIn, & Facebook
Resume
I/C or Passport No.
Race
Citizenship
Marital Status
Language skills
Computer skills
Soft Skills
Working Experience
Credit/Debit card details
References
Logo of company
ROC No.
Company Name
 
 
We do not disclose to any third party information about your individual visits to the website or personal information that you provide, such as your name, address, email address, etc. unless we have your permission or we believe the law permits or requires it.
We may use your personally identifiable information to process your registration, provide personal career management tools (such as job search agents / alerts, resume databases,) identify personal preferences and match your needs with relevant products and services.
Where you have indicated at registration (and at any time thereafter) that you are happy to receive employer highlights, job alerts, and other promotions from selected companies, you consent to us sending you such offers. You may opt out of receiving such offers or change your preferences from receiving promotional communications from us and other companies at any time by logging into your account and changing your preferences, or by emailing: service@SSvacancy.com
 
RESUME
 
SSvacancy.com gives you the option of putting your resume in the SSvacancy.com Resume Database provided that you use SSvacancy.com’s present format for uploading your resume. There are two ways of doing so:-
You can store your resume in the SSvacancy.com Resume Database, but not allow it to be searchable by potential Employers or Advertisers or VIP Account Holders. Not allowing your resume to be searchable means that you can use it to apply for a job online, but Employers or Advertisers or VIP Account Holders will not have access to search it through the SSvacancy.com Resume Database.
You can allow your resume to be searchable by Employers or Advertisers or VIP Account Holders. When you opt to make your resume searchable, your full resume and personal information will be visible to Employers or Advertisers or VIP Account Holder who download your resume from SSvacancy.com Resume Database.
 SSvacancy.com uses its best effort to restrict access to the SSvacancy.com Resume Database only to those who have subscribed to the SSvacancy.com Services, these parties may retain a copy of your resume in their own files or databases.
SSvacancy.com will take reasonable steps to ensure that parties other than those mentioned above will not, without SSvacancy.com’s consent, gain access to the SSvacancy.com Resume Database. However, SSvacancy.com is not responsible for the retention, use or privacy of resume by any third parties.
Notwithstanding SSvacancy.com reserves the right to have full access to your resume for the purpose to perform SSvacancy.com Services.
 
CHOICE AND ACCESS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may have different privacy concerns. SSvacancy.com’s goal is to be clear of what information it collects, so that you can make meaningful choices about how it is used. For example:-
You can control who you share your personal information with;
You can review and control your subscription to various marketing preferences, SSvacancy.com Services;
You may view, edit or delete your personal information and preferences at any time.
You may choose not to receive any marketing materials from SSvacancy.com;
You may also subscribe to additional SSvacancy.com Services by logging into a SSVacacny.com account;
 
RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:
We will retain the personal information submitted by you after the deactivation of your service with SSvacancy.com unless we receive a written request from you to erase your personal information from our database. You can send a written request to help@ssvacancy.com (here).
 
 
SECURITY POLICY
We have taken the following steps to ensure best practice in order to safeguard your personal data:-
All user registration requires you to key in a unique password. All passwords are encrypted
All online payment via our third party payment gateway are SSL encrypted
We deploy software & hardware security such as anti-virus & firewall
We ensure a schedule back up of your data from time to time
 
We cannot guarantee the security of your personal data as no form of electronic transfer is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot responsible for any data loss, theft or misuse.
 
COLLECTING INFORMATION ON SSVACANCY.COM VISITORS
SSvacancy.com collects non-personal information on Site visits including, without limitation, which sections of the Site are most frequently visited, how often, and for how long. This data is always used as aggregated, non-personal information, and may be shared with SSvacancy.com partners to provide them with information relating to how SSvacancy.com visitors 'use' the Site. This is done for the purpose of providing you with the best and most efficient career management services.
 
IP ADDRESSES
SSvacancy.com’s web servers gather your IP address to assist with the diagnosis of problems or support issues with our services, and to monitor the use of our Site.
 
COOKIES & APPLETS
SSvacancy.com uses cookies and applets to provide you with a better browsing experience and tailor advertisements that appear, (on the Site or other websites) to your browsing preferences and/or your SSvacancy.com Profile, (as defined below). These cookies and applets also allow you to use specific services such as Job Mail (an alert service which emails your chosen jobs), Application Tracker (to manage your SSvacancy.com job applications), remember your details for 'Auto Login' (provided you have chosen this option), and remember your search criteria for the 'My Last Search' function.
Users who do not wish to have cookies active whilst they browse the Site can "opt out" by modifying the privacy options in your browser. However, doing so will prevent access to some areas of the Site and limit your use of some of the SSvacancy.com services.
 
THIRD PARTY MEASUREMENT
In order to better understand our users, SSvacancy.com utilises a third party measurement company, Omniture, to assess Site traffic and mobile Site traffic. A tracking code is used to collect the following information on the usage of the Site:
The number of page views (or page impressions) that occur on SSvacancy.com;
The number of unique visitors to SSvacancy.com;
How long these unique visitors (on average) spend on SSvacancy.com when they do visit; and
Common entry and exit points into SSvacancy.com.
This aggregate, non-personal information is collated and provided to SSvacancy.com to assist in analysing the usage of the Site. This data is also accessible by media organisations and research companies, for the purpose of conducting industry comparisons with other Internet websites.
 
UPDATE OF PRIVACY POLICY FROM TRANSFER ABROAD
Presently, all personal data are stored locally in Malaysia. However, it is possible that we may transfer personal data directly or indirectly abroad into other countries in the future, including without limitation, of the following reasons:-
Web hosting is moved overseas
Relevant partners, affiliates, and third parties overseas
Foreign third party who acquires the company
Other foreign service providers of the company
 
TIME TO TIME
The Company may amend the privacy policy from time to time for legal or regulatory reasons, or to ensure the proper and smooth operation of the website. We advise you to visit our website to obtain the latest version of the company's privacy policy. In the event that the user does not agree to the amendments, the user shall not continue to access, browse, and view or use the Site and/or the Services.
 
 
CONTACT INFORMATION
If you have further questions regarding our privacy policy, please visit Help or Questions on the SSvacancy.com Websites. SSvacancy.com requests your name, phone number, email address and comments so that SSvacancy.com may respond to your concerns effectively and works to improve the SSvacancy.com Services and/or SSvacancy.com Websites.
Or
Kindly contact us:-
 
ATTN: Compliance Officer
Contact number: Reeve 017-3019855

 

Email:help@ssvacancy.com

Address:

WEBAPP ENTERPRISE

Solaris Mont Kiara
No.1-3, Jalan Solaris 2, 
Solaris Mont Kiara,
50480 Kuala Lumpur

 
 
 


© Copyrighted By SSVacancy. WEBAPP ENTERPRISE